Getmedicin.org

Codeine phosphate hemihydrate





Solpadol 500mg30mg Tablets - Summary of Product Characteristics

10/24/2014
06:02 | Author: Hannah Ramirez

Red codeine syrup
Solpadol 500mg30mg Tablets - Summary of Product Characteristics

Paracetamol. 500.0mg. Codeine Phosphate Hemihydrate. 30.0mg Maximum daily dose of codeine should not exceed 240mg. The duration of treatment.

Solpadol is not recommended for use in children in whom respiratory function might be compromised including neuromuscular disorders, severe cardiac or respiratory conditions, upper respiratory or lung infections, multiple trauma or extensive surgical procedures. These factors may worsen symptoms of morphine toxicity. This product should only be used with great care in any patient whose condition may be exacerbated by opioids, particularly the elderly, who may be sensitive to its central and gastro-intestinal effects, those who are on concurrent CNS drugs, those with prostatic hypertrophy or those with inflammatory or obstructive bowel disorders.

Comments (1)Read more



Codeine Phosphate Hemihydrate

8/23/2014
04:36 | Author: Emily Peterson

Medication pictures
Codeine Phosphate Hemihydrate

Ibuprofen, Codeine Phosphate Hemihydrate, Reckitt Benckiser Ireland Limited Paracetamol, Caffeine, Codeine Phosphate Hemihydrate, Chefaro Ireland Ltd.

Registered Address: Wilton Park House, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland Registered Number: 254776.

This site complies with the HONcode standard for trustworthy health information: verify here.

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on the website. Find out more.

Comments (0)

Dose - Codeine phosphate hemihydrate - CWE? - Drugs Forum

6/22/2014
02:46 | Author: Hannah Ramirez

Medication pictures
Dose - Codeine phosphate hemihydrate - CWE? - Drugs Forum

Swim just bought 32 co-codamol from Boots - 8/500 - codeine phosphate hemihydrate/paracetemol. Swim plans to perform a cold water.

Comments (0)

KAPAKE 15MG500MG TABLETS

4/21/2014
12:48 | Author: Alex Watson

Medication pictures
KAPAKE 15MG500MG TABLETS

PACKAGE LEAFLET: INFORMATION FOR THE USER 15mg/500mg Tablets (Codeine Phosphate Hemihydrate and Paracetamol) Read all of this leaflet.

Source: Medicines and Healthcare Products Regulatory Agency.

provides accurate and independent information on more than 24,000 prescription drugs, over-the-counter medicines and natural products. This material is provided for educational purposes only and is not intended for medical advice, diagnosis or treatment.

Follow: Google+ Facebook Twitter YouTube RSS.

Disclaimer: Every effort has been made to ensure that the information provided here is accurate, up-to-date and complete, but no guarantee is made to that effect. Drug information contained herein may be time sensitive. This information has been compiled for use by healthcare practitioners and consumers in the United States. The absence of a warning for a given drug or combination thereof in no way should be construed to indicate that the drug or combination is safe, effective or appropriate for any given patient. If you have questions about the substances you are taking, check with your doctor, nurse or pharmacist. More FDA updates.

We comply with the HONcode standard for trustworthy health information. Verify here.

Terms of Use · Privacy Policy.

Active substance: PARACETAMOL Expand view ⇕

Data sources include Micromedex (updated Sep 26th, 2014), Cerner Multum (updated Oct 16th, 2014), Wolters Kluwer (updated Oct 9th, 2014) and others. To view content sources and attributions, refer to our editorial policy.

Comments (0)

Acecodin, Paracetamol, Codeine Phosphate Hemihydrate

2/20/2014
02:30 | Author: Alex Watson

Medication pictures
Acecodin, Paracetamol, Codeine Phosphate Hemihydrate

It is administered peroral during meals. The interval between doses is 6 hours. In acute pain it could be reduced to 4 hours. In case of reduction of dosage intervals, the maximum daily doses for paracetamol (4000 mg) and codeine (360) mg should not be exceeded.

5 ml syrup contains: 120 mg paracetamol, 12 mg codeine phosphate hemihydrate.

2013 - 2014 Bulgarian Pharmaceutical Group Ltd..

Comments (5)Read more